Lil’ Fizz

Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Dreux Pierre Frédéric

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana

Date of Birth: November 26, 1985

Ethnicity: Louisiana Creole (African and French)

Lil’ Fizz is an American rapper and actor. He is a former member of the R&B group B2K. He was born in New Orleans, Louisiana. He has said that he is of Creole descent (throughout the 19:00 minute at this video).

photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

63 Responses

  1. MaYaYaYa says:

    His birthplace (New Orleans) should be added.

  2. Thats my home town we have all kind of mix people im also part that and more :)

  3. MaYaYaYa says:

    Should’ve said this a long time ago but could you please put that one pic of him back up? Or just any [sexy] pic for that matter? And could you make the video link in the source clickable so it would be easier? Also, could you change the “not Latino” part to “not Hispanic” ’cause that’s [exactly] what he said. And also in the video, he was said he’s not Haitian that’s why he said “No, like, I’m from Louisiana Creole.”

  4. MaYaYaYa says:

    *Edit* Proof/Source – http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/2464618 Watch @ 19:16-19:21 and again @ 19:38-19:51.

  5. MaYaYaYa says:

    This link should be helpful – http://www.ustream.tv/recorded/2464618 (watch @ 19:16 and then watch again and pay close attention @ 19:38)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.