Wendy Williams

"Brooklyn's Finest" New York City Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Wendy Joan Williams

Place of Birth: Ocean Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 18, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

Wendy Williams is an American television host, actress, author, fashion designer, and radio personality. She has hosted The Wendy Williams Show since 2008.

She is the daughter of Shirley and Thomas Williams. Both of her parents are African-American.

Wendy is married to Kevin Hunter, with whom she has a son.

Photo by Prphotos.com

5 Responses

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    Have you seen the pictures of her in a bikini. WTF did she do to herself

  2. amckenzie says:

    Hahahaha ayeee! Y’all don’t have to be so mean! LOL

  3. tinasheeeee says:

    she’s gross

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.