Leilani Dowding

Birth Name: Leilani Anne Dowding

Place of Birth: Southampton, Hampshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: January 30, 1979

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Leilani Dowding is a British model and television personality. She was the United Kingdom representative at Miss Universe 1998.

Leilani was born in Southampton, Hampshire, England, to a Filipino mother, Zena, and a British father, Chris Dowding. She has a sister, Melanie. They were raised Roman Catholic.

A picture of Leilani with her mother, father, and sister can be seen here.

Leilani’s paternal grandparents likely were Albert Ivan Dowding and Vera Annie Pigden.

Source: https://www.myheritage.com.br

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.