Lana Condor

Lana Condor – AFI FEST 2016 Presented by Audi – Closing Night Gala – Screening of “Patriots Day” – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre, Hollywood & Highland, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Tran Dong Lan

Place of Birth: Cần Thơ, Vietnam

Date of Birth: May 11, 1997

Ethnicity: Vietnamese

Lana Condor is an American actress. She is known for playing Jubilee in X-Men: Apocalypse and starring in To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before.

Lana was born in Cần Thơ, Vietnam. She was adopted by an American couple, Mary Haubold and Robert “Bob” Condor, and was raised in Chicago, Illinois; Whidbey Island, Washington; New York City; and Santa Monica, California. Her father is a Pulitzer Prize-nominated journalist, and a former Vice President of Yahoo! Sports.

Bob Condor is the son of John Condor, Jr. and Margaret Mulholland. John was born in Indiana. Margaret was born in Pennsylvania.

Mary Haubold is the daughter of William Bowes Haubold and Patricia Henry. William was born in Illinois.

Sources: Obituary of Lana’s paternal grandfather, John Condor, Jr. – http://obits.reviewjournal.com

Obituary of Lana’s paternal grandmother, Margaret (Mulholland) Condor – http://www.oakpark.com

Obituary of Lana’s maternal grandfather, William Bowes Haubold – https://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.