Karrueche Trần

Karrueche (Kae) Trần ethnicity

Trần in 2011, admedia / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Karrueche Tientrese Trần

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 17, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Karrueche Trần is an American actress and model. She has starred on the series The Bay and Claws. She was born to a black father and Vietnamese mother. Her mother is pictured here. She is also known as Kae.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

48 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Karrueche Tientrese Tran
    born May 17, 1988

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.