Karrueche Trần

Karrueche (Kae) Trần ethnicity

Trần in 2011, admedia / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Karrueche Tientrese Trần

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 17, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Karrueche Trần is an American actress and model. She has starred on the series The Bay and Claws. She was born to a black father, Devin Minters, and Vietnamese mother. Her mother is pictured here. She is also known as Kae.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

52 Responses

  1. xoxo says:

    When I first saw her I thought she was an Afro-Latina. She really doesn’t look half Asian at all. She DOES look mixed, just not with Asian.

  2. BabatundeW says:

    She is so cute! Looks far better than Rihanna.

  3. Dogg says:

    Wow, I can’t believe people think Rihanna is prettier than this girl. Rihanna is average at most and has a big forehead. Sorry RiRi.

    • Stargazer says:

      I saw a documentary on Rihanna. When her managers first signed her, they sent her to a dermatologist and dentist to fix her skin problems and her teeth. They also got her dancing lessons. No doubt they put her on a diet too, because she was heavier then. Oh, what the wonders of makeup, hairdressers, and designer clothes will do for the celebrity.

    • xoxo says:

      They’re both average af, and they’re both whores. At least Rihanna has some talent, I can’t say the same for this chick here.

  4. WTF says:

    She’s cute, but too bad she’s a big ass hoe. Rihanna is prettier and more exotic.

    • Stargazer says:

      She is not a hoe. She is in love with Chris, who doesn’t deserve her. Rihanna, on the other hand, has been with so many men that you can’t even call it a relationship. She was even making out with Calvin Harris in a bar one time. She is just gross who wears see through clothing. That is a big damn hoe.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.