Todd Haberkorn

Todd Haberkorn – “Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection ‘F'” U.S. Premiere – Arrivals – Regal Cinemas L.A. LIVE 14, 1000 W Olympic Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Todd Michael Haberkorn

Place of Birth: Arlington, Tarrant, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 16, 1982

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish, English (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Todd Haberkorn is an American voice actor and director.

Todd is the son of Thuy Dung Thi Ngo Ardaman and Steven Michael “Steve” Haberkorn. His mother has Vietnamese ancestry.

Todd’s paternal grandfather was Jerome Ronald Haberkorn, Sr. (the son of William Anton Haberkorn and Helen Christena Koehler). William was the son of Louis Haberkorn, whose parents were German, and of Margrete “Maggie” Schulz/Shulz, who was German herself. Helen was the daughter of Charles H. Koehler and Kate, whose parents were German.

Todd’s paternal grandmother was Virginia L. Gouge (the daughter of John Wesley Gouge and Mary Genevieve O’Malley). John Wesley was the son of David L. Gouge/Gauge and Sarah. Mary Genevieve’s father was Irish.

Todd’s maternal grandparents were Dieu Ngo and a woman named Mai.

Sources: Birth record of Todd Haberkorn – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Todd’s paternal grandfather, Jerome Ronald Haberkorn, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Todd’s paternal great-aunt (grandmother’s sister), Rosemary (Gouge) Greider – http://www.buchanancody.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.