Kaylee Bryant

Bryant in 2018, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kaylee Kaneshiro

Place of Birth: Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 1, 1997

Ethnicity: Japanese (paternal grandfather), German, Irish, English, Danish

Kaylee Bryant is an American actress and model. She stars on the series Legacies.

Kaylee’s paternal grandfather is Kenneth Koichi Kaneshiro (the son of Kanesuke/Kamesuke Kaneshiro/Koneshiro and Hanayo). Kenneth was born in Hawaii. Kanesuke was born in Japan, the son of Yoyen/Yozen Koneshiro. Hanayo was born in Hawaii, to Japanese parents.

Kaylee’s paternal grandmother is Marie Theresa Mutchler (the daughter of Frederick Gerald Mutchler and Anne/Ann Marie Healy). Kaylee’s grandmother Marie was born in Wisconsin. Frederick was born in Wisconsin, the son of Fred Peter Mutchler, whose parents were German, and of Cecilia/Celia Elgas/Elgass, whose father was also German. Anne was born in Illinois, the daughter of Michael Dennis Healy, whose parents were Irish, and of Mary Bridget Cecilia Quinn, who also had Irish heritage.

Kaylee’s maternal grandfather is Norman Roy Mullison (the son of Elroy Mullison and Beatrice Elinor Jacobsen). Norman was born in California. Elroy was born in Iowa, the son of Ross Elmer Mullison and Clara May Hunter. Beatrice was born in Copenhagen, Denmark, the daughter of Jacob Jacobsen and Anna Beck.

Kaylee’s maternal grandmother is Janet Lea Hudspeth (the daughter of William James Hudspeth and Reva Kathryn Collup). Janet was born in Iowa. William was born in Kansas, the son of Albert Joseph Hudspeth and Rosa Weisman, whose parents were German. Reva was born in Iowa, the daughter of Stephen R. Collup and Ada Ethel Stubblefield.

Sources: Obituary of Kaylee’s paternal great-grandmother, Hanayo Kaneshiro/Koneshiro – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kaylee’s paternal great-uncle (grandmother’s brother) – http://www.haightfuneralhome.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    It looks to me like she has more German and Irish ancestry, rather than English

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.