Karen Martínez

Birth Name: Karen Cecilia Martínez Insignares

Place of Birth: Cartagena, Bolívar, Colombia

Date of Birth: August 14, 1979

Ethnicity: Colombian [Spanish, possibly other]

Karen Martínez is a Colombian model and actress.

She is the daughter of Efraín Martínez and Olga Insignares.

Karen is married to musician Juanes, with whom she has three children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.