Júlio César

César in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Júlio César Soares de Espíndola

Place of Birth: Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Birth: 3 September, 1979

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Júlio César is a Brazilian professional footballer. He has represented his country in 87 games, playing as a goalkeeper.

Júlio is the son of Maria de Fátima (Soares) and Jenis/Jenes Honorato Espíndola. His brother is soccer player Janderson Soares Espíndola. Júlio is married to Brazilian model and actress Susana Werner, who has German ancestry. The couple has two children.

Júlio’s paternal grandfather is Firmo Honorato Espíndola (the son of José Honorato de Espíndola and Felisberta Honorato). Firmo was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

Júlio’s paternal grandmother is Hilda Pereira (the daughter of José Martiniano Pereira and Salvina). Hilda was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

Júlio’s maternal grandfather is Severino José Soares (the son of Francisco José Soares and Maria da Conceição). Severino was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

Júlio’s maternal grandmother is Rita Maria de Santana (the daughter of João José de Santana and Maria José da Conceição). Rita was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

Sources: Birth record of Júlio’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Júlio’s mother – https://www.familysearch.org

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    The son of Maria de Fátima (Soares) and Jenis/Jenes Honorato Espíndola. His brother is soccer player Janderson Soares Espíndola.

    Júlio’s paternal grandfather is Firmo Honorato Espíndola (the son of José Honorato de Espíndola and Felisberta Honorato). Firmo was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

    Júlio’s paternal grandmother is Hilda Pereira (the daughter of José Martiniano Pereira and Salvina). Hilda was born in Pernambuco, Brazil.

    Birth record of Júlio’s father – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG69-KGTX

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.