Paulo Nagamura

Nagamura in 2009, photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Paulo Roberto Corradi Nagamura

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: 2 March, 1983

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Japanese, Italian, possibly other]

Paulo Nagamura is a Brazilian professional footballer. He is head hoach of USL Championship side Sporting Kansas City II.

Paulo was born in São Paulo, Brazil, the son of Celia and Jorge Nagamura. His parents’ surnames are of Italian and Japanese origin.

His father is pictured here.

Sources: http://www.angelsonparade.com
http://articles.latimes.com

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    This guy is a total nobody. His footballer CV is very poor.

  2. TB says:

    No, not all Brazilians are mixed with those ancestries. Look up the demographics. It’s a very diverse country.

  3. Mixed Kidd says:

    Shouldn’t African, Portuguese and Native American be added also if he’s Brazilian or he has none of those ancestry?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.