Jorginho

Jorginho in 2016, photo by katatonia82/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jorge Luiz Frello Filho

Place of Birth: Imbituba, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Date of Birth: 20 December, 1991

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, Italian, possibly other]

Jorginho is an Italian-Brazilian professional footballer. He was part of Italy’s winning team at Euro 2020.

Jorginho was born in the coastal town of Imbituba, in Southern Brazil. Imbituba’s population is largely of Portuguese, Italian, and German descent. He moved to Verona, Veneto, Italy, at fifteen, to play football. Jorginho’s mother is named Maria Tereza Freitas. His father is pictured here.

Jorginho’s paternal great-great-grandfather was named Antonio Gio Batta/Giobatta “Giacomo” Frello. Antonio was born, c. 1886, in Santa Caterina di Lusiana, Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.

Source: Family history of Jorginho – https://lifebogger.com

andrew

Finland-Swedish-Italian guy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.