Rodrigo Hilbert

Birth Name: Rodrigo Hilbert Alberton

Place of Birth: Orleans, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Date of Birth: 22 April, 1980

Ethnicity:
*50% Italian
*31.25% German
*18.75% Brazilian [Portuguese, including Madeiran and Azorean, possibly other]

Rodrigo Hilbert is a Brazilian actor, television host, and model.

Rodrigo is the son of Suzete (Hilbert) and Angelo Alberton. He is married to actress, model, and television host and presenter Fernanda Lima, with whom he has three children.

Rodrigo’s paternal grandfather was Angelo Alberton (the son of João Domingos Alberton and Angelina Morgan). Angelo was born in Santa Catarina. João was born in Santa Catarina, to Italian parents, Domenico Alberton and Anna Baggio, who were from the provinces of Vicenza and Treviso, Veneto. Angelina was born in Santa Catarina, also to Italian parents, Angelo Morgan and Maria.

Rodrigo’s paternal grandmother was Angelina Biancato (the daughter of Primo Valentino Biancato and Rosa Floriani). Angelina was born in Santa Catarina. Primo was born in Loreggia, province of Padua, Veneto, the son of Sante Biancato and Maria Alberton. Rosa was also of Italian descent.

Rodrigo’s maternal grandfather was Henrique Ernesto “Haine” Hilbert (the son of Henrique Walter Hilbert and Kätcheen Hammerschmidt). Rodrigo’s grandfather Henrique was born in Santa Catarina. Rodrigo’s great-grandfather Henrique was born in Santa Catarina, to German parents, Ernest Julius “Ernesto Julio” Hilbert and Marie Selma Pauline Hemmann. Kätcheen was born in Germany, the daughter of Ernest “Ernesto” Hammerschmidt and Lizette Ana Sofia Tekla Gladen.

Rodrigo’s maternal grandmother was Eredina “Eda” Luciano Madeira (the daughter of Eudózio Luciano Madeira and Eugênia Eulália Cláudio Santana). Eredina was born in Santa Catarina. Eudózio was born in Santa Catarina, the son of Pedro Luciano Madeira and Emília Jorge. Eugênia was born in Santa Catarina, the daughter of José Cláudio de Santana and Elizabeth Becker, whose parents were German.

Source: Marriage record of Rodrigo’s paternal grandparents, Angelo Alberton and Angelina Biancato – https://www.familysearch.org

4 Responses

  1. hugomariano says:

    probably the only brazilian who looks white

  2. jonasbsjr says:

    his german side came out strong on his features

  3. stlucas says:

    *50% Italian
    *31.25% German
    *18.75% Brazilian [Portuguese, including Madeiran and Azorean, possibly other]

    Rodrigo’s paternal grandfather was Angelo Alberton (the son of João Domingos Alberton and Angelina Morgan). Angelo was born in Santa Catarina. João was born in Santa Catarina, to parents from Italy, Domenico Alberton and Anna Baggio, who were from the provinces of Vicenza and Treviso, Veneto. Angelina was born in Santa Catarina, also to parents from Italy, Angelo Morgan and Maria.

    Rodrigo’s paternal grandmother was Angelina Biancato (the daughter of Primo Valentino Biancato and Rosa Floriani). Angelina was born in Santa Catarina. Primo was born in Loreggia, province of Padua, Veneto, the son of Sante Biancato and Maria Alberton. Rosa was of Italian descent.

    Rodrigo’s maternal grandfather was Henrique Ernesto “Haine” Hilbert (the son of Henrique Walter Hilbert and Kätcheen Hammerschmidt). Rodrigo’s grandfather Henrique was born in Santa Catarina. Rodrigo’s great-grandfather Henrique was born in Santa Catarina, to German parents, Ernest Julius “Ernesto Julio” Hilbert and Marie Selma Pauline Hemmann. Kätcheen was born in Germany, the daughter of Ernest “Ernesto” Hammerschmidt and Lizette Ana Sofia Tekla Gladen.

    Rodrigo’s maternal grandmother was Eredina “Eda” Luciano Madeira (the daughter of Eudózio Luciano Madeira and Eugênia Eulália Cláudio Santana). Eredina was born in Santa Catarina. Eudózio was born in Santa Catarina, the son of Pedro Luciano Madeira and Emília Jorge. Eugênia was born in Santa Catarina, the daughter of José Cláudio de Santana and Elizabeth Becker, whose parents were German.

    Marriage record of Rodrigo’s paternal grandparents, Angelo Alberton and Angelina Biancato – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:D4GQ-K9T2

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.