Jordyn Jones

Jones in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jordyn Kaylee Jones

Place of Birth: Three Rivers, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 13, 2000

Ethnicity: English, Irish, possibly other

Jordyn Jones is an American actress.

Jordyn’s maternal grandfather is named Dan W. Pruitt.

Jordyn’s maternal grandmother is Helen Sue Bosley (the daughter of Clarence H. Bosley and Lucille M. Twomey Born). Helen was born in Michigan. Clarence was born in Iowa, the son of Delbert Eugene Bosley and Iza Esme Sifford. Lucille was born in Michigan, the daughter of Frank H. Born and Emma.

Source: Obituary of Jordyn’s maternal grandmother, Helen Sue (Bosley) Pruitt – http://www.lifestorynet.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.