Jason Ralph

Jason Ralph – 2018 NBCUniversal Winter Press Tour – Arrivals – The Langham Huntington Hotel – Pasadena, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Carla Van Wagoner / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jason D. Ralph

Place of Birth: McKinney, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 7, 1986

Ethnicity: English, German, Dutch, possibly French

Jason Ralph is an American film and stage actor.

Jason is married to actress Rachel Brosnahan.

Jason’s maternal grandfather is Thomas “Tom” Noel (the son of Frank George Noel and Frances Popma). Frank was the son of Peter H. Noel and Anna Kuhn, whose mother was German. Frances was the daughter of John A. Popma, whose parents were Dutch, and of Katherine M. Hoving, whose parents were also Dutch.

Jason’s maternal grandmother is Joy Bonzheim (who likely was the daughter of Don Bonzheim). Don was the son of Crist W. Bonzheim, who was German, and of Malie/Mattie Wood.

Sources: Obituary of Jason’s maternal great-uncle (grandfather’s brother) – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Jason’s maternal great-grandfather, Frank George Noel – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.