Jaleel White

Jaleel White – “The 15:17 to Paris” World Premiere – Arrivals – SJR Theater at Warner Bros. Studios, 4000 Warner Boulevard, Bldg. #4 – Burbank, CA, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad White

Place of Birth: Culver City, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 27, 1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Jaleel White is an American actor, producer, and writer. He is known for his role as Steve Urkel on the sitcom Family Matters.

He is the son of Gail and Michael White, a dentist. He has a daughter.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.