Jake T. Austin

Austin in 2011, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Jake Austin Szymanski

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 3, 1994

Ethnicity:
*father – Polish, English, Irish
*mother – Spanish, Puerto Rican, Argentinian

Jake T. Austin is an American actor. He starred in the Disney Channel series Wizards of Waverly Place, as Max Russo, a character who was meant to be of Italian and Mexican descent.

Jake is the son of Joey Szymanski and Giny Rodriquez Toranzo. His surname, Szymanski, is Polish. Jake’s father has Polish, English, and Irish ancestry. Jake’s mother has Spanish, Puerto Rican, and Argentinian ancestry.

Jake speaks Spanish.

Jake’s paternal grandfather was named Joseph J. Szymanski.

Jake’s paternal grandmother was Irene Stanley (the daughter of Harry Stanley and Emily Atherton). Irene was born in Manchester North, Lancashire, England.

Source: Obituary of Jake’s paternal grandfather, Joseph J. Szymanski – http://obituaries.nydailynews.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

75 Responses

  1. Lee says:

    The ancient hunter-gatherer were the first modern humans in Europe. They originated in various areas of Euroasia and carried higher percentages of Neanderthal DNA than modern Europeans. 36,000 year old European early hunter-gatherer recreated who had a Neanderthal ancestor 4 – 6 generations back. The Middle Farmers migrated into Europe 8000 years ago:
    5000 year old Otzi the Iceman was a closely related to the Middle Eastern Farmers as are modern Sardinians The last people to migrate Europe was the Indo-Europeans who originated from the Yamnaya Culture in Eastern Europe. Therefore Europeans are mixed and all are descendants from Royalty.

  2. andrew says:

    his parents are Joey Szymanski and Giny Rodriquez Toranzo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.