Imani Coppola

Birth Name: Imani Francesca Coppola

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 6, 1978

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Imani Coppola is an American singer, songwriter, and violinist. She grew up as the second youngest of five children in Long Island, New York, in a lower-income family.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.