Hayley Hasselhoff

Hasselhoff in 2012, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Hayley Amber Hasselhoff

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 26, 1992

Ethnicity: German, Irish, English, Danish, 1/32 Swiss-German

Hayley Hasselhoff is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of actress Pamela Bach (born Pamela Ann Weissenbach) and actor, singer, producer, and businessperson David Hasselhoff.

Hayley’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Vincent Hasselhoff (the son of Joseph Martin Hasselhoff and Myrtle Mary Bateman). Hayley’s grandfather Joseph was born in Maryland. Hayley’s great-grandfather Joseph was the son of Carl “Charles” Hasselhoff, who was born in Hastedt, Bremen, Bremen, Germany, and of Merrian/Mary M./A./E., whose parents were German. Hayley’s great-grandmother Myrtle was the daughter of William James Bateman, whose mother was Irish, and of Joan/Joana/Jennie Gertrude Cancannon/Concannon, whose parents were also Irish.

Hayley’s paternal grandmother was Dolores Therese Mullinex/Mullinix (the daughter of Winfred Louis Mullinex and Gertrude Elizabeth Taylor). Dolores was born in Maryland. Winfred was the son of George Walter Mullinix and Sadie Elizabeth Henry. Gertrude was the daughter of John Thomas Taylor and Permelia Bathsheba/Beth Sheba Jones.

Hayley’s maternal grandfather was Gary Lynne Weissenbach (the son of Argo Oliver Weissenbach and Ellen C. Jensen). Gary was born in Omaha, Nebraska. Argo was the son of Edward William Weissenbach, whose paternal grandparents were German, and of Mathilda/Mathilde Laura Hanne, whose parents were Swiss and German, respectively. Ellen likely had Danish ancestry.

Hayley’s maternal grandmother was named Claudia Ann Ramsey.

Sources: Genealogies of Hayley Hasselhoff (focusing on her father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
https://www.geni.com

Genealogies of Hayley’s paternal great-grandparents, Joseph Martin Hasselhoff and Myrtle Mary Bateman – https://www.ancestry.com

Information about Hayley’s paternal great-grandfather, Joseph Martin Hasselhoff’s, German ancestry – http://www.abenteuer-ahnenforschung.de

Hayley’s paternal great-grandmother, Myrtle Mary Bateman, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s paternal grandmother, Dolores Therese Mullinex/Mullinix, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s paternal great-grandparents, Winfred Louis Mullinex and Gertrude Elizabeth Taylor, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s paternal great-great-grandparents, George Walter Mullinix and Sadie Elizabeth Henry, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s paternal great-great-grandfather, George Walter Mullinix, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s paternal great-great-great-grandparents, Upton Mullinix and Jane Wolfe/Wolf, on the 1860 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.familysearch.org
Upton Mullinix and Jane Wolfe/Wolf on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Upton Mullinix and Jane Wolfe/Wolf on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Hayley’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Permelia Bathsheba/Beth Sheba Jones (focusing on her own father’s side) – https://old.findagrave.com

Obituary of Hayley’s maternal grandfather, Gary Lynne Weissenbach – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s maternal great-grandfather, Argo Oliver Weissenbach, on the 1920 U.S. Census –https://www.familysearch.org
Argo Oliver Weissenbach on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Hayley’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Edward William Weissenbach, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Edward William Weissenbach on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.