Florence Faivre

Faivre in 2015, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Florence Vanida Faivre

Place of Birth: Bangkok, Thailand

Date of Birth: June 8, 1983

Ethnicity:
*French (father)
*Thai (mother)

Florence Faivre is a French-Thai actress and model. She is known for her roles on the shows The Expanse and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and in the film The Siam Renaissance.

Florence was born in Bangkok, Thailand, and was raised in Aix-en-Provence, France, and Bangkok. Her father is French and her mother is Thai. She speaks fluent French and English.

Florence’s father is pictured here. Florence’s mother is pictured here.

Source: http://www.villagevoice.com

1 Response

  1. muricansrallmutts says:

    Blasian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.