Natalie Martinez

Paley Center for Media Presents An Evening with "Kingdom" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Natalie Emilia-Romagna Martinez

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 12, 1984

Ethnicity: Cuban

Natalie Martinez is an American actress and model. She is known as the spokesmodel for the lifestyle brand J.Lo by Jennifer Lopez, and for her supporting role in the 2008 feature film Death Race.

Natalie is the daughter of Odalys Nunez and Manuel Martinez.

Natalie’s maternal grandfather may have been named Elio Andres Nunez.

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Her father was Manuel Martinez and her mother is Odalys Nunez.

    This might be her maternal grandfather:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VVF1-3NN
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:JPKZ-X68

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.