Ellen Muth

Muth in 2008, pic by Prphotos

Birth Name: Ellen Anna Muth

Place of Birth: Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 6, 1981

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*English, German, possibly other (mother)

Ellen Muth is an American actress. She is known for her role as Georgia Lass on the show Dead Like Me.

Ellen’s paternal grandfather was named Erich Muth. Erich was German.

Ellen’s paternal grandmother was Anneliese Pentenrieder (the daughter of Josef Pentenrieder and Anna Schneider). Anneliese was German.

Ellen’s maternal grandfather was George Hubbard (the son of George Graham Hubbard and Thelma Kaercher/Karcher). Ellen’s grandfather George was born in Colorado. Ellen’s great-grandfather George was born in China, the son of The Rev. George Henry Hubbard and Ellen Louisa/Louise Peet, who was born in Foochow, China, and whose own father was The Rev. Lyman Burt Peet. The family were missionaries who worked in China. Ellen’s great-grandmother Thelma was the daughter of Charles Edward Karcher and Emma Margaret Schwindt, who were of German origin.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    English, possibly other (mother)->English, German (mother)

  2. bablah says:

    Ellen’s maternal grandfather was George Hubbard (the son of George Graham Hubbard and Thelma Kaercher/Karcher). Ellen’s grandfather George was born in Colorado. Ellen’s great-grandfather George was born in China, to George Henry Hubbard and Ellen Louise Peet. Thelma was the daughter of Charles Edward Karcher and Emma Margaret Schwindt.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.