Eddie Cibrian

Cibrian in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Edward Carl Cibrian

Place of Birth: Burbank, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 16, 1973

Ethnicity: Cuban [Spanish, possibly other]

Eddie Cibrian is an American actor. He was born in California, and is of Cuban descent. Eddie’s parents are Hortensia Velia (Balaguer), an office manager, from Camagüey, Camagüey, and Carlos Manuel “Carl” Cibrián, a banker, from Havana. He is well known for his role on the series Ugly Betty. Eddie is married to musician LeAnn Rimes. He has two children with his former wife, model and author Brandi Glanville.

Eddie’s surname is Spanish.

Sources: http://www.latina.com

Marriage record of Eddie’s parents – https://familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

37 Responses

  1. Devotion says:

    Cute Spaniard

  2. marjanel says:

    Latino is people whose first language derivate from Latin not a race. Also Americans must stop with this bullshit of Cental Americas and South Americans because not all SOuth Americnas are latino.

  3. cwm85 says:

    He is Caucasian. Latino is not a race but is used to described people from central, south ameican, Spanish conquests of Islands and Mexico. His ethnic background is probably Spanish from Spain thus he is Caucasian.

  4. Check7t says:

    Very handsome man.

  5. ihatemostpeople says:

    Damn, I thought he was half Mexican.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.