Dylan Fergus

Birth Name: Dylan John Fergus

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 4, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)

Dylan Fergus is an American actor.

Dylan is the son of Julee E. (Mayer) and Thomas Joseph Fergus. Dylan’s father had Irish ancestry.

Dylan’s paternal grandfather was John Francis Fergus (the son of John M. Fergus and Grace Winifred Carney/Corney). Dylan’s great-grandfather John was born in Illinois, to Irish parents. Grace was born in Illinois, to an Irish father and a mother named Nellie, whose own parents were Irish.

Dylan’s paternal grandmother was Dawn Magdalene Coyle (the daughter of John Patrick Cornelius Coyle and Hannah Loretta “Lottie” Murphy). Dylan’s great-grandfather John Patrick was the son of John Patrick Coyle, whose parents were Irish, and of Sarah Genevie Keegan. Hannah was the daughter of Patrick Murphy, who was Irish, and of Sarah Enright, whose own parents were Irish.

Sources: Birth record of Dylan Fergus – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Dylan’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Dylan’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Dylan’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Marriage record of Dylan’s paternal grandparents – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.