Donald Faison

LOS ANGELES - FEB 18:  Donald Faison arrives at the 62nd Annual

Faison in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Place of Birth: Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 22, 1974

Ethnicity: African-American

Donald Faison is an American actor and comedian.

He is the son of Shirley and Donald Faison. His mother is a producer, director, and executive director of theatre. His parents worked with the National Black Theatre in Harlem. His brother is actor Olamide Faison. His middle name, Adeosun, stems from the words ade, meaning “crown,” and osun, meaning “river of life,” in Yoruba.

He is married to CaCee Cobb. He has six children, including three with his former wife Lisa Askey, and two with CaCee.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    son of Donald and Shirley Faison. His mother is a producer, director and executive director of theatre.

    He has 6 children

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.