Danny Pino

Pino in 2019, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Daniel Gonzalo Pino

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 15, 1974

Ethnicity: Cuban

Danny Pino is an American actor. He is known for his roles on the series Cold Case, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and Mayans M.C., among others.

His parents are Cuban. Danny is married to Lilly, with whom he has two children.

Danny’s grandfather was named Pedro Gonzalo de Armas.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    His maternal grandmother’s surname is Canarian (see Ana de Armas).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.