Constance Marie

Marie in 2011, s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 9, 1965

Ethnicity: Mexican

Constance Marie is an American actress. She is known for her role as Angie Lopez on the series George Lopez. She is a third generation Mexican American.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. JayD271 says:

    She’s probably Castiza I remember seeing here in the George Lopez show in High school and hearing she played a Cuban woman. I really did think she was Cuban unless 4 years ago. I’m 27 now.

  2. sadie says:

    She is indeed gorgeous! Too bad she didn’t get to be a regular on The View get rid of Whoopi.

  3. Mark says:

    why dont they just put mixed race in the race section cuz mexican american can pretty much mean everything when it comes to race.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.