Booboo Stewart

Stewart in 2011, Charles Edwards / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Nils Allen Stewart, Jr.

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 21, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, English, possibly Russian (father)
*Japanese, Chinese, Korean (mother)

Booboo Stewart, also known as Boo Boo Stewart, is an American actor, singer, dancer, model, and martial artist. He appeared in the Twilight films as member of the Wolf Pack Seth Clearwater. He was a member of the singing group T-Squad until they disbanded in 2008.

Booboo is the son of Renee (Yee) and Nils Allen Stewart, a stuntman and actor. His sister is actress Fivel Stewart.

Booboo’s father is caucasian, and has Scottish and English ancestry. He is usually described as also being of Russian, and Blackfoot Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this Russian and Blackfoot Native American ancestry has been verified/documented.

Booboo’s mother, who is Asian, is said to be of Japanese, Chinese, and Korean descent.

Booboo’s paternal grandfather was Robert Joseph Stewart (the son of Charles Roy Stewart and Pearl Edith Stanley). Robert was born in West Virginia. Charles was the son of William Frances Stewart and Florence Hester Young. Pearl was the daughter of John Alexander Stanley and Minnie Rosetta Brown.

Booboo’s paternal grandmother was named Virginia Jean LePere.

Source: http://asiapacificarts.usc.edu

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

34 Responses

  1. TeddyBearBoy says:

    WOW! What a mixed bag he is. so cool!!

  2. Adrian1Cram says:

    Booboo? Really of all names?

  3. cwm85 says:

    Nice mix. I figured he was Eurasian. Japanese, Chinese and Korean? How does that happen? lol At first I was just thinking Japanese and European but the others are interesting. Some Koreans, Chinese and Japanese mated along the ways on his mom side. intriguing background he has. And his dad, Russian and Scottish? That’s rare!

  4. beauty4ever says:

    Really beautiul mix !

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.