Blake Berris

Berris in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Blake Everett Berris

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 24, 1984

Ethnicity:
*father – likely Ashkenazi Jewish
*mother – Norwegian, Bohemian Czech, French-Canadian

Blake Berris is an American actor.

His father is film director, screenwriter, and producer Ken Berris. His sister is actress Riley Berris.

Blake’s paternal grandparents were surnamed Berris and Zimmerman, which might indicate Ashkenazi Jewish ancestry.

Blake’s maternal grandfather was Everett Ray/Roy Lund (the son of Tracy James Lund and Clara Louise Skaug/Skang). Everett was born in Minnesota. Tracy was born in Minnesota, the son of Asevus/Acevas/Asevas/Asevons J. Lund, who was Norwegian, and of Josephine, whose parents were Norwegian. Clara was born in Minnesota, the daughter of Michael Skaug, who was Norwegian, and of Serine/Serina/Serene Larsdatter Iverson, whose parents also were Norwegian.

Blake’s maternal grandmother was Dolores/Delores Marie Kacher (the daughter of Albert Casimer Kacher and Leone Claire Langlais). Delores was born in Minnesota. Albert was born in Minnesota, to parents from Bohemia, Albert Kacher/Kacer and Mary Honalach. Leone was born in Minnesota, to French-Canadian parents from Qu├ębec, Victor Langlais and Elmena Marie Labelle.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.