Amirah Vann

01/15/2018 – Amirah Vann – 49th NAACP Image Awards – Arrivals – Pasadena Conference Building, 300 East Green Street – Pasadena, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Photography by Eugene / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Amirah C. Vann

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 2, 1978

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Amirah Vann is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Gladys (Rosario) and Charles Vann. Her father is African-American, from Georgia. Her mother is of Puerto Rican descent.

Source: http://news.fordham.edu

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.