Trina

Monica's 30th Birthday Party at Philippe Chow - Arrivals

Trina in 2010, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Katrina Laverne Taylor

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 3, 1978

Ethnicity: African-Dominican Republic, African-Bahamian

Trina is an American rapper. Her father is from the Dominican Republic and her mother is from the Bahamas.

Trina’s maternal grandparents likely were John Taylor and Millicent Katrina DeMerritt (the daughter of Yourk R. Demeritt and Nora Bell G. Farrington).

7 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    I think her maternal grandparents were John Taylor and Millicent Katrina DeMerritt (daughter of Yourk R. Demeritt and Nora Bell G. Farrington).

  2. SEEXYPUREBLOODLATINA says:

    TRUE THAT “SIDDY”….shes black!yea she got dominican ROOTS-it dont make her a true dominicana!she is also part HO!lol thats what I’ve heard!…and she’s flat-chested!eeeew!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.