Troy Tulowitzki

LOS ANGELES - MAY 30: Colorado Rockies SS Troy Tulowitzki #2 bef

Birth Name: Troy Trever Tulowitzki

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 10, 1984

Ethnicity: Polish, German, English

Troy Tulowitzki is an American professional baseball player. He is a shortstop in MLB.

Troy’s paternal grandparents are Kenneth Eugene Tulowitzki and Peggy Lou Heiple.

Troy’s maternal grandparents are William Noel Honeycutt (whose mother’s maiden name was Passmore) and Nancy Jean Hoskins (whose mother’s maiden name was Hunter).

Sources: Marriage record of Troy’s maternal grandparents, William Noel Honeycutt and Nancy Jean Hoskins – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Troy’s maternal grandfather, William Noel Honeycutt – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Troy’s maternal grandmother, Nancy Jean Hoskins – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.