Tarah Paige

by stlucas on January 30, 2018

Tarah Paige – 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 100 Stars Night Out Viewing Party and Gifting Suite – Inside – Infusion Lounge, Universal CityWalk – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Claudio Uema / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Tarah Paige Chellevold

Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 8, 1982

Ethnicity: Norwegian (paternal grandfather), Swiss-German, German, English

Tarah Paige is an American gymnast, dancer, and actress.

Tarah is the daughter of Hertha Jane (Farmer) and Duane Chellevold. She has a brother, Devon.

Tarah’s paternal grandfather was Norman Chellevold/Chellewold (the son of Ole Chellewold and Dorthea/Dorothea Tangedahl/Tangadal). Norman was born in Wisconsin, to parents from Norway.

Tarah’s paternal grandmother was named Helen Brown.

Tarah’s maternal grandfather was Arvel Lewis Farmer (the son of Noah Lewis Farmer and Lelah/Lela Mae Brown). Noah was the son of H. G. Farmer and Mary.

Tarah’s maternal grandmother was Hertha Fredericka Hedwig Steiner (the daughter of Otto Steiner and Emma Heideman). Hertha was born in Missouri. Otto was born in Germany, to parents from Switzerland. Emma was also born in Germany, to German parents.

Sources: Obituary of Tarah’s paternal grandfather, Norman Chellevold – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Tarah’s maternal grandfather, Arvel Lewis Farmer – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Tarah’s maternal great-aunt (grandfather’s sister), Jane (Farmer) Soflin – http://www.findagrave.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: