Telugu

Sarayu Rao

by stlucas on March 13, 2017

Place of Birth: Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 7, 1975

Ethnicity: Telugu Indian

Sarayu Rao is an American actress. She is also known as Sarayu Blue.

Sarayu was born in Madison, Wisconsin, the daughter of Velcheru Narayana Rao and Malathi (Nidadavolu).

Both Velcheru and Malathi are originally from Andhra Pradesh, India. They speak Telugu.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments }

Tina Desai

by wanderer on December 30, 2016

Birth Name: Tena Babbar Desae

Place of Birth: Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Date of Birth: 24 February, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Gujarati Indian (father)
*Telugu Indian (mother)

Tina Desai is an Indian actress and model. She was born in Bangalore, to a Gujarati father and a Telugu mother. She is fluent in five languages, Gujarati, Telugu, Kannada, English, and Hindi.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments }