Sandra Oh

43rd Annual NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sandra Miju Oh

Place of Birth: Nepean, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 20, 1971

Ethnicity: Korean

Sandra Oh is a Canadian actress. Among her notable roles is Stephanie in the film Sideways.

Her parents are Korean immigrants. Her middle name, Miju, means “pretty pearl” in Korean.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.