Ryan Rottman

Birth Name: Ryan Dene Rottman

Place of Birth: Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 17, 1984

Ethnicity: German, Irish, English, Cornish

Ryan Rottman is an American actor.

Ryan is the son of Brenda and Jack Rottman.

Ryan’s paternal grandfather was Leonard G. Rottman (the son of Percy G. Rottman and Albertha Prior). Leonard was born in Ohio. Percy was born in Ohio, the son of Leonard Rottman, who was German, and of Mary Snyder. Albertha was born in Ohio, the daughter of Albert S. Prior and Margaret E. Ackerman, whose parents were German.

Ryan’s paternal grandmother was Hilda Sue “Mickey” Lucas (the daughter of Thomas J. Lucas and Thurza Jourdon/Jordan). Hilda was born in Ohio. Thomas was born in Ohio, the son of John Samuel Lucas and Susan. Thurza was born in Ohio, to English parents from Cornwall, Joseph Peter Jourdon and Sarah Chaney.

Ryan’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Ballard.

Ryan’s maternal grandmother was Beverly Louise Hammerly (the daughter of Carl William Hammerly and Carmela Agnes Fines). Beverly was born in Iowa. Carl was born in Illinois, the son of John Hammerly and Mary Dorbaud/Durband/Dorbon. Carmela was born in Iowa, the daughter of James Edmond Fines, whose father was Irish, and of Hazel Elizabeth Pearson.

Sources: Genealogy of Ryan’s paternal grandparents, Leonard G. Rottman and Hilda Sue “Mickey” Lucas – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Ryan’s paternal grandmother, Hilda Sue “Mickey” (Lucas) Rottman – http://obits.arizonagravestones.org

Obituary of Ryan’s maternal grandmother, Beverly Louise (Hammerly) Ballard Schermerhorn – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Cornish (Tag)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.