Keith Stanfield

by follers on August 28, 2016

2015 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: LaKeith Lee Stanfield

Place of Birth: San Bernardino, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 12, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Keith Stanfield, also credited by his full name, LaKeith Lee Stanfield, is an American actor and rapper. He was born in San Bernardino, California, and grew up in Riverside and Victorville. He has described himself as a “weird kid” in high school, where he did not have many friends, and found his place in drama class.

Keith has a child with his partner, actress Xosha Roquemore.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: