Kate Nash

LOS ANGELES - MAY 4:  Kate Nash arrives at the 4th Annual Night

Birth Name: Kate Marie Nash

Place of Birth: Brent, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 July, 1987

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Irish (mother)

Kate Nash is a British singer, songwriter, musician, and actress. Her father, Steven John “Steve” Nash, is English. Her mother, Marie Therese (Walsh), is an Irish-born nurse. She learned to play the guitar, piano, and traditional Irish instruments and dance as a child.

Sources: Birth record of Kate Nash – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kate’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Correct her birthplace to Harrow, London, England. Also, switch to DMY.

    Her father, Steven John “Steve” Nash, is English. Her mother, Marie Therese (Walsh), is an Irish-born nurse.

    Birth record of Kate Nash – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV4J-PB8G

    Marriage record of Kate’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVXZ-3262

  2. Paul. says:

    She’s so cool. <3

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.