Elvy Yost

Elvy Yost – 2017 Women’s Choice Award Show – Arrivals – Avalon Hollywood – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Vertical, Purple Carpet Event, Celebration, Party, Social Event, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, Annual Event, Person, Person, Celebrity, Celebrities, Topix, Bestof, California Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Laura Vivian Yost

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 23, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Hungarian (mother)

Elvy Yost is an American actress.

Elvy’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Barkacs.

Sources: Marriage record of Elvy’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Elvy’s paternal step-grandfather, John T. Hayden – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.