Jared Kushner

by follers on November 15, 2015

The Hunting Party - New York City Movie Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jared Corey Kushner

Place of Birth: Livingston, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 10, 1981

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jared Kushner is an American businessperson and investor. He has been Senior Advisor to the President of the United States, since January 20, 2017, and Director of the Office of American Innovation, since March 27, 2017.

Jared is the son of Seryl (Stadtmauer) and Charles Kushner, a real estate developer. He is the brother of Joshua Kushner, who is also a businessperson and investor.

Jared was raised in a Jewish family.

Jared is married to businessperson and model Ivanka Trump, who is the daughter of Ivana Trump (born Ivana Marie Zelníčková), a model, and Donald Trump, a businessperson, television personality, and the 45th President of the United States. Ivanka converted to Orthodox Judaism.

Jared’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Kushner (the son of Naum Kushner and Hinda Bloch). Joseph was born in Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Poland, and survived the Holocaust. Hinda was born in Novogrudok, Poland, now Navahrudak, Belarus, the daughter of Moishe Bloch and Esther. Hinda was killed by the Nazis in 1943.

Jared’s paternal grandmother was Reichel “Rae” Berkowitz (the daughter of Moshe Berkowitz and Chana). Reichel was born in Novogrudok, and survived the Holocaust.

Jared’s maternal grandfather is Morris/Moishe Raphael ben Yehoshua Stadtmauer (the son of Oscar Yehoshua Stadtmauer and Sophie Wolf). Morris was born in New York, to Polish Jewish parents. Oscar was the son of David Stadtmauer, who was born in Pidhaitsi, Ternopil’s’ka oblast, Ukraine, and of Basia Golda Zimmerman, who was born in Radymno, Jarosław County, Poland.

Jared’s maternal grandmother is Marilyn Felsen (the daughter of Julius Felsen and Anat/Annette Meister). Marilyn was born in New York, of Polish Jewish descent. Julius was born in Buszkowice, near Przemysl, Poland, the son of Mordechai Felsen and Baltsha Ames. Anat was the daughter of Aaron Meister and Debora Eisner, who were from Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland.

Sources: Genealogy of Jared Kushner – http://www.geni.com

Family history of Jared’s father – http://sputniknews.com

Family history of Jared’s paternal grandmother, Reichel “Rae” Berkowitz – http://www.latimes.com

Jared’s maternal grandfather, Moishe/Morris Raphael ben Yehoshua Stadtmauer, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Jared’s maternal great-grandmother, Anat/Annette Felsen – http://query.nytimes.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew January 29, 2016 at 4:52 am

do you find Ivanka Trump so hot?? she’s good looking but there are easily hottest women than her (and poorer, though…)

andrew January 31, 2016 at 7:25 am
follers November 15, 2015 at 3:03 pm

He looks like Ansel Elgort.

Previous post:

Next post: