Ian Haugland

Birth Name: Jan Håkan Haugland

Place of Birth: Storslett, Nordreisa, Norway

Date of Birth: 13 August, 1964

Ethnicity: Norwegian

Ian Haugland is a Norwegian musician. He is the drummer of the Swedish rock band Europe. Other members of the group include or have included Marcel Jacob, John Levén, Kee Marcello, Mic Michaeli, John Norum, Peter Olsson, Tony Reno, and Joey Tempest.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.