Hannah Ware

"Boss" Starz TV Series Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Hannah Rose Ware

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 December, 1982

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Hannah Ware is a British actress and model. She is the sister of singer Jessie Ware.

Her father, John Ware, a BBC Panorama reporter, is of (non-Jewish) English background. Her mother, Helena (Keell), is Jewish. Hannah was raised Jewish.

Hannah’s maternal grandfather was Alfred Morley Keell (the son of Minnie Rutenberg). Alfred was born in Belfast, Ireland (now Northern Ireland), to Jewish parents. Minnie was the daughter of Edith.

Hannah’s maternal grandmother was named Cecelia Newton.

Source: Hannah’s maternal grandfather, Alfred Morley Keell, on the 1911 Irish Census – http://www.census.nationalarchives.ie

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.