Emilie Autumn

by smiley on December 25, 2012

Emilie Autumn in Concert at The Double Door - February 26, 2003

Birth Name: Emilie Autumn Liddell

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 22, 1979

Eye Color: Green

Hair Type/Color: Dyed bright red/hot pink (naturally blond)

Ethnicity: German, Scottish

Family info: Her father was a circus performer from Germany. Her mother (whom Emilie takes her last name from) is a descendant of the Liddell family, whom inspired Lewis Carroll to write Alice in Wonderland. The Liddells were originally of Scottish origin.

Source: http://twitter.com/emilieautumn/status/11670577995
http://batteredrose.com/info/transcripts/teatime-suffering/
http://batteredrose.com/info/transcripts/little-xmas-secrets/
http://www.houseofnames.com/liddell-coat-of-arms

Photo by PR Photos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: