Christine Taylor

by follers on July 9, 2014

Project A.L.S. 15th Anniversary Benefit - Arrivals

Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor

Place of Birth: Allentown, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1971

Ethnicity: English, Polish, Swedish, German, Irish, Scottish

Christine Taylor is an American actress and comedian. She has two children with her husband, actor, comedian, and filmmaker Ben Stiller.

Christine’s paternal grandfather was Albert Eugene Taylor, Jr. (the son of Albert Eugene Taylor, Sr. and Victoria M. Wichowski/Wackousky). Victoria was born in Connecticut, to Polish parents.

Christine’s paternal grandmother was Agnes A. Benson (the daughter of Carl E. Benson, Sr. and Agnes E. Bobsein). Carl was born in Connecticut, to Swedish parents. Agnes Bobsein’s mother was born in Northern Ireland.

Sources: Christine’s paternal grandfather, Albert Eugene Taylor, Jr., on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Christine’s paternal grandfather, Albert Eugene Taylor, Jr. – http://articles.mcall.com

Christine’s paternal grandmother, Agnes A. Benson, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: