follers

Geraldine Viswanathan

by follers on July 16, 2018

Geraldine Viswanathan – Universal Pictures’ “Blockers” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre, 961 Broxton Avenue – Westwood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Date of Birth: June 20, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Tamil Indian (father)
*Swiss-German (mother)

Geraldine Viswanathan is an Australian actress. She is known for her role in the film Blockers (2018).

She speaks Tamil. Also, she has said:

I’m fluent in Swiss German, my Mum is from Switzerland. I lived in Basel for 2 years.

{ 0 comments }

Bo Burnham

by follers on July 16, 2018

Birth Name: Robert Pickering Burnham

Place of Birth: Hamilton, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 21, 1990

Ethnicity: English, other

Bo Burnham is an American comedian, singer, songwriter, musician, rapper, actor, director, screenwriter, and poet.

{ 1 comment }

Anthony Boyle

by follers on July 16, 2018

Place of Birth: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Date of Birth: 8 June, 1994

Ethnicity: Irish

Anthony Boyle is a Northern Irish actor.

{ 1 comment }

Michelle Dockery

by follers on July 12, 2018

Michelle Dockery – Turner Upfront 2016 – Arrivals – Nick & Stef’s Steakhouse, 9 Pennsylvania Plaza – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Place of Birth: Barking & Dagenham, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 December, 1981

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Michelle Dockery is a British actress and singer. She is the daughter of Lorraine and Michael Dockery. Her father is Irish, from Athlone, Westmeath.

Michelle’s maternal grandmother is Elizabeth Oatman (the daughter of William Henry Oatman and Maud Malyon). William was the son of George Oakman.

Source: Genealogy of Michelle Dockery – https://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments }

Jeremy Ray Taylor

by follers on July 11, 2018

LOS ANGELES – SEP 05: Jeremy Ray Taylor, Finn Wolfhard, Jack Dylan Grazer, Sophia Lillis, Chosen Jacobs, Wyatt Oleff, Jaeden Lieberher arrives ‘IT’ September 5, 2017 Hollywood, CA

Place of Birth: Bluff City, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 2, 2003

Ethnicity: English, other

Jeremy Ray Taylor is an American actor. He stars in the films It (2017) and Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018).

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment }