O. T. Fagbenle

03/18/2018 – O-T Fagbenle – 2018 PaleyFest Los Angeles – Hulu’s “The Handmaid’s Tale” TV Series – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Olatunde Oladorun Fagbenle

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 January, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Yoruba Nigerian (father)
*English, Irish (mother)

O. T. Fagbenle is a British actor, writer, and director. His father, Tunde Fagbenle, is a Nigerian journalist. His mother, Ally Bedford, is British, and has English, Irish, or Anglo-Irish, ancestry.

He is a brother of film producer and entrepreneur Luti Fagbenle, artist, director, and producer Daps, and WBNA player Temi Fagbenle.

His first name Olatunde means “wealth” in Yoruba.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.