Ana Hickmann

by stlucas on January 22, 2018

Birth Name: Ana Lúcia Hickmann

Place of Birth: Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Date of Birth: March 1, 1981

Ethnicity: Brazilian (German, possibly other)

Ana Hickmann is a Brazilian model, television host, and businessperson.

Ana is the daughter of Reni Saath and João Inácio Hickmann. Ana is married to Alexandre Corrêa, with whom she has a son.

Ana’s paternal grandfather was Sebaldo/Sebald Hickmann (the son of Alberto Hickmann and Elisabetha Sehnem). Alberto was the son of Jakob Hickmann, whose parents were from Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany, and of Margarida Pauli. Elisabetha was the daughter of Jakob/Jacob Sehnem, whose father was from Briedel, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany, and of Maria Biesdorf, whose mother was from Peterswalde, Kreis Braunsberg, East Prussia.

Ana’s paternal grandmother was named Felicita Cecilia.

Source: Genealogy of Ana Hickmann (focusing on her father’s side) – http://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: