Alba Rohrwacher

"Riprendimi" Rome Photocall

Birth Name: Alba Caterina Rohrwacher

Place of Birth: Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Date of Birth: 27 February, 1979

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Italian (mother)

Alba Rohrwacher is an Italian actress. Her sister is director Alice Rohrwacher.

Her father, Reinhard Rohrwacher, is German, from Hamburg, and her mother, Annalisa Giulietti, is Italian, from Castel Giorgio, Province of Terni, Umbria, Italy.

Alba’s maternal grandfather was Wladimiro Giulietti. He served as mayor of Castel Giorgio.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.