Agnez Mo

by Sophitia51 on December 20, 2014

"Oblivion" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Agnes Monica Muljoto

Place of Birth: Jakarta, Indonesia

Date of Birth: July 1, 1986

Ethnicity: Chinese-Indonesian

Agnez Mo is an Indonesian singer, songwriter, and actress. She has had two international singles, Coke Bottle and Boy Magnet.

Agnez is the daughter of Jenny Siswono and Ricky Muljoto. She is from a Yang family of Chinese ancestry (Meixian Hakka).

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: