Afrojack

Afrojack

Birth Name: Nick Van de Wall

Place of Birth: Spijkenisse, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 9 September, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Surinamese (father)
*Dutch (mother)

Afrojack is a Dutch DJ, record producer, and remixer. He is biracial, of Surinamese and Dutch descent.

He has a daughter with his former partner, Dutch model Amanda Balk.

5 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    correction: According to here, he also is Moroccan. https://muzikum.eu/en/120-5262/afrojack/biography.html

  2. GMillaz says:

    correction not “possibly” Dutch, his mother is of Dutch descent

  3. tinasheeeee says:

    I think his hair is dark brown, or black.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.